Cisco CFP-100G-ER4 Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceive

Cisco CFP-100G-ER4 Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceive

$4,900.00Price

The Cisco® 100GBASE CFP2 modules offer customers 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center networking, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications.

  • FEATURES

    Cisco Compatible
    CFP-100G-ER4

    Form Factor
    CFP

    Max Data Rate
    103.1 Gbp

    Wavelength
    1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm

    Max Cable Distance
    40km

    Interface
    LC duplex

    Optical Components
    4x DFB

    Media
    SMF

    DOM Support
    Yes

    Protocols
    MSA Compliant

    Commercial Temperature Range
    0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)